INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE THE 6 INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE


Chairman of International Program Committee–

Alexander Degtyarev – General Designer, Yuzhnoye SDO, IAA Academician, IAA Regional Secretary in Ukraine, Vice-president of IAF, Member of IAA Board of Trustees, Doctor of Engineering, Candidate of Economic Science, Ukraine.

Co-chairmen of International Program Committee:

Alexander Golub – First Deputy of the Chairman of Ukrainian State Space Agency, Ukraine.

Jean-Michel Contant – IAA Secretary General, IAA Academician, France.

Nikolay Polyakov – Rector of Dnepropetrovsk National University, NASU corresponding member, IAA Academician, Ukraine.

Yaroslav Yatzkiv – NASU Presidium Member, Deputy Chairman Council of NASU Space Exploration, IAA Academician, Ukraine.

Deputy Chairman of International Program Committee:

Alexander Kashanov – Deputy General Designer for Research & Academic Activities, Yuzhnoye SDO, Candidate of Technical Science, IAA Academician,, Ukraine.

Committee members:

Andrey Alimpiev – Head of Ivan Kozhedub Kharkiv University of Air Forces, Ukraine.

Lukyan Anatyichuk – Director of Thermoelectricity Institute at NAS and DES in Ukraine, NASU Academician, Ukraine.

Vladimir Bashynskiy – Head of State Scientific and Test Center of Ukrainian Armed Forces, Ukraine.

Anatoly Bulat – Chairman of Pridneprovsk Scientific Center at NAS and DES in Ukraine, NASU Academician, Secretary Academician of Mechanics Department, Ukraine.

Artur M. Dula – Trustee of Heinlein Prize Trust, USA.

Mikhail Zgurovsky – Head of Ukraine National Technical University “Kiev Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine.

Sergei Zolotoy – Director of State Enterprise “Geoinformation System”, Republic of Belarus.

Vladimir Krivtsov – Head of N.E. Zhukovsky National Aerospace University “Kharkov Aviation Institute”, Ukraine.

Alexander Kushnar’ov – First Deputy General Designer – General Director of System Design of Missiles and Space Launch Systems, Yuzhnoye SDO, IAA Corresponding Member, Ukraine.

Alexander Osadchiy – General Director of Kievpribor SE PA, IAA Corresponding Member, Ukraine.

Oleg Pilipenko – Director of ITM NASU and SSAU, NASU Corresponding Member, IAA Corresponding Member, Ukraine.

Oleg Fedorov – Director of Space Exploration Institute of NASU-SSAU, IAA Corresponding Member, Ukraine.

Filippo Graziani – Dean of Aerospace Department of Roman University La Sapienza, IAA Academician, Italy.

Valeriy Shmarov – Director of Aerospace Institute at National Aviation University, Ukraine.

Otto Shpenik – Director of Uzhhorod Institute of Electron Physics, NASU Academician, Ukraine.