INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE THE 6 INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE


Chairman of Organizing Committee

Alexander Mashchenko – First Deputy General Designer – General Director of Organizational and Technical Questions, Yuzhnoye SDO, IAA Academician, Ukraine.

Co-chairman of Organizing Committee: 

Alexander Kashanov – Deputy General Designer for Research & Academic Activities, Yuzhnoye SDO, Candidate of Technical Science, IAA Academician, Ukraine.

Edward Kuznetsov – Adviser of SSAU Chairman, Ukraine.

Alexander Petrenko – Dean of Applied-physics Department, Dnepropetrovsk national university, Ukraine.

Deputy Chair of Organizing Committee:

Victor Tkachenko – Head of Scientific & Engineering Information and Patent & License Activity Division, Yuzhnoye SDO, Ukraine.

Committee members:

Oleg Ventskovsky – Head of European Representative Office of the Yuzhnoye SDO, IAA Academician, Ukraine.

Anatoliy Kirichenko – General Designer – Head of Solid-propellant Rocket Engine Design Office, Yuzhnoye SDO, Ukraine.

Alexey Kylik – Acting General Director of the National Aerospace Educational Center of Ukrainian Youth, Ukraine.

Sergey Kutovoy – Head of International Cooperation Division, Yuzhnoye SDO, Ukraine.

Alexander Loginov – Head of Information and Analytical Ensuring of Enterprise Activity Department, Yuzhnoye SDO, Ukraine.

Volodymyr Maslyey – Chief Designer – Head of Spacecraft, Measuring Systems and Telecommunications Planning and Design Office, Yuzhnoye SDO, Ukraine.

Alexander Potapov – Head of Advanced Materials and Technologies Complex, Yuzhnoye SDO, IAA Academician, Ukraine.

Alexander Prokopchuk – Chief Designer – Head of Rocket Propulsion Systems Planning and Design Office, Yuzhnoye SDO, Ukraine.

Vladimir SirenkoHead of Design and Theoretical Complexes of Design and Calculation of Ballistics, Aerodynamics, Heat-mass Exchange and Durability Division, Yuzhnoye SDO,  Candidate of Technical Science, IAA Correspondent Member, Ukraine.

Vadim Stukalo – Director of the Palace of Students, Honored Worker of Culture of Ukraine, Ukraine.

Secretary of Organizing Committee

Tatyana Streltsova – Office Chief of Information and Analytical Ensuring of Enterprise Activity Department, Yuzhnoye SDO, Ukraine.